HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

39, ESSEX ROAD, DA11 0SL

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£469,452

Median £3,306/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,250Median £455,000£540,000
Estimated value: £469,452Last sold (Aug 2015): £375,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA11 0SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 KENT ROAD
DA11 0SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000146£3,253C84%
13 ST JAMES'S ROAD
DA11 0HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000121£2,479E84%
48 DARNLEY STREET
DA11 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,000131£3,244D83%
23 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000124£3,306E82%
32 ESSEX ROAD
DA11 0SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000157£3,185E82%
111 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,250123£1,921F81%
23 PELHAM ROAD
DA11 0HU · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,000137£3,321D81%
140 DARNLEY ROAD
DA11 0SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£520,000125£4,160D81%
33 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£540,000129£4,186D80%
22 COVESFIELD
DA11 0EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£386,000107£3,607C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address