Estimated value
£306,595
Median £3,607/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £275,000£365,000
Estimated value: £306,595Last sold (Jul 2017): £260,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DA11 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ARTHUR STREET DA11 0PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 76 | £3,684 | D | 89% |
38 GRANVILLE ROAD DA11 0JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | D | 87% |
6 HAVELOCK ROAD DA11 0JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | D | 87% |
11 MARINA DRIVE DA11 9LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 92 | £3,696 | E | 86% |
1 ARTHUR STREET DA11 0PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 56 | £3,607 | E | 85% |
72 GRANVILLE ROAD DA11 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | D | 84% |
23 DOGWOOD CLOSE DA11 8PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 89 | £4,101 | E | 84% |
10 FIVE ASH ROAD DA11 0RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £266,600 | 77 | £3,462 | D | 84% |
77 OLD ROAD WEST DA11 0LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 78 | £4,000 | C | 83% |