HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

2, THE AVENUE, DA11 0NA

Detached·246·EPC E
Estimated value
£813,276

Median £3,306/m² in your area × 246 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,250Median £650,000£1,280,000
Estimated value: £813,276Last sold (Dec 2018): £725,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA11 0NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 THE AVENUE
DA11 0NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£820,000267£3,071D87%
44 LENNOX ROAD
DA11 0ER · Detached
Dec 2025£770,000219£3,516D85%
3 WENTWORTH CLOSE
DA11 7NL · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000173£3,757D77%
15 THE AVENUE
DA11 0NA · Other
Dec 2025£780,000209£3,732C70%
16A ESSEX ROAD
DA11 0SP · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000157£3,280C69%
267 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7RN · Detached
Aug 2025£1,280,000347£3,689E67%
23 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000124£3,306E67%
32 ESSEX ROAD
DA11 0SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000157£3,185E67%
111 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,250123£1,921F66%
18 TENNYSON WALK
DA11 8LH · Detached
Jun 2025£603,000189£3,190C66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address