Estimated value
£337,926
Median £3,313/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,702Median £295,000£488,000
Estimated value: £337,926Last sold (Dec 2023): £395,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DA11 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MAYFIELD ROAD DA11 0JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,702 | 98 | £1,844 | D | 88% |
72 GRANVILLE ROAD DA11 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | D | 87% |
47 MAYFIELD ROAD DA11 0JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | D | 86% |
31 TROSLEY AVENUE DA11 7QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | D | 85% |
38 GRANVILLE ROAD DA11 0JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | D | 84% |
6 HAVELOCK ROAD DA11 0JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | D | 84% |
28 HUNTLEY AVENUE DA11 9HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £292,500 | 88 | £3,324 | D | 84% |
48 DARNLEY STREET DA11 0PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 131 | £3,244 | D | 83% |
11 MARINA DRIVE DA11 9LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 92 | £3,696 | E | 83% |