HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

228, OLD ROAD WEST, DA11 0LY

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£352,443

Median £3,873/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,702Median £380,000£475,000
Estimated value: £352,443Last sold (Oct 2018): £247,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA11 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DURNDALE LANE
DA11 8PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,00078£4,333D84%
38 GRANVILLE ROAD
DA11 0JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313D84%
1 BROOK ROAD
DA11 8RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00099£3,838D83%
32 FLEET ROAD
DA11 8EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00093£4,892D82%
65 MAYFIELD ROAD
DA11 0JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,70298£1,844D82%
14 BROOK ROAD
DA11 8RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000102£3,873D82%
72 GRANVILLE ROAD
DA11 0JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00088£2,955D81%
84 TENNYSON WALK
DA11 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00090£5,278C81%
22 COVESFIELD
DA11 0EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£386,000107£3,607C80%
1 HALL ROAD
DA11 8AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£352,00088£4,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address