HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

3, QUARRY CLOSE, DA11 0GA

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£409,878

Median £3,253/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,250Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £409,878Last sold (Jun 2016): £310,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA11 0GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 COVESFIELD
DA11 0EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£386,000107£3,607C83%
12 MARCONI ROAD
DA11 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000122£3,770C83%
5 KENT ROAD
DA11 0SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000146£3,253C81%
13 ST JAMES'S ROAD
DA11 0HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000121£2,479E81%
3 CAMBRIAN GROVE
DA11 0PU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£373,000116£3,216D81%
48 DARNLEY STREET
DA11 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,000131£3,244D80%
96 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£407,500128£3,184C80%
23 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000124£3,306E79%
111 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,250123£1,921F78%
39 SAXON CLOSE
DA11 8HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000106£4,434C78%

Dig deeper into this address