Estimated value
£367,914
Median £3,607/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,702Median £319,000£386,000
Estimated value: £367,914Last sold (Oct 2015): £266,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DA11 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MAYFIELD ROAD DA11 0JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,702 | 98 | £1,844 | D | 85% |
72 GRANVILLE ROAD DA11 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | D | 84% |
22 MARINA DRIVE DA11 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £319,000 | 91 | £3,505 | C | 84% |
7 SWALLOWFIELDS DA11 8PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | C | 84% |
22 COVESFIELD DA11 0EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £386,000 | 107 | £3,607 | C | 83% |
47 MAYFIELD ROAD DA11 0JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | D | 83% |
17 DOWDING WALK DA11 8PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 90 | £3,889 | C | 83% |
77 OLD ROAD WEST DA11 0LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 78 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
31 TROSLEY AVENUE DA11 7QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | D | 82% |