HouseValuation
Home·DA10·Valuation

5, HOADLEY END, DA10 1DB

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£436,509

Median £5,389/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £420,000£495,000
Estimated value: £436,509Last sold (Nov 2018): £387,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA10 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HOADLEY END
DA10 1DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00081£4,938B96%
14 HOADLEY END
DA10 1DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00072£2,278B93%
38 LANCASTER CLOSE
DA10 1EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00091£5,165B91%
15 EMMELINE AVENUE
DA10 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,00090£5,500B89%
9 GARLAND RISE
DA10 1ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00090£5,389B88%
2 FORREST SHAW
DA10 1AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00073£5,479B87%
7 HAZEL MEWS
DA10 1BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00076£5,395B85%
8 CHALK DENE
DA10 1AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00070£5,214B84%
14 PARK VIEW
DA10 1BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00093£4,516C83%
56 ROBERTS LANE
DA10 1EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,00090£5,389B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address