HouseValuation
Home·DA10·Valuation

46, BAILEY DRIVE, DA10 1AA

Detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£442,390

Median £5,395/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £437,500£575,000
Estimated value: £442,390Last sold (Feb 2018): £395,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA10 1AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LANCASTER CLOSE
DA10 1EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00091£5,165B85%
48 BAILEY DRIVE
DA10 1AA · Detached
Dec 2024£437,50073£5,993B84%
17 HOADLEY END
DA10 1DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00081£4,938B84%
15 EMMELINE AVENUE
DA10 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,00090£5,500B83%
9 GARLAND RISE
DA10 1ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00090£5,389B82%
14 HOADLEY END
DA10 1DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00072£2,278B81%
2 FORREST SHAW
DA10 1AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00073£5,479B81%
7 HAZEL MEWS
DA10 1BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00076£5,395B79%
11 PARK VIEW
DA10 1BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000104£5,529C79%
8 CHALK DENE
DA10 1AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00070£5,214B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address