Estimated value
£323,496
Median £4,493/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £325,000£475,000
Estimated value: £323,496Last sold (Aug 2018): £235,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DA10 0LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CASTLE STREET DA10 0HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | C | 88% |
30 KEARY ROAD DA10 0BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 65 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
45 SWANSCOMBE STREET DA10 0BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 78 | £4,397 | C | 87% |
11 BROOMFIELD ROAD DA10 0LU · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £320,000 | 71 | £4,507 | C | 85% |
3 ST PETERS CLOSE DA10 0BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 69 | £4,493 | C | 85% |
66 AMES ROAD DA10 0JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | E | 85% |
38 SUN ROAD DA10 0BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 68 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
160 STANHOPE ROAD DA10 0AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £357,000 | 74 | £4,824 | C | 85% |
50 KEARY ROAD DA10 0BU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £326,000 | 78 | £4,179 | C | 84% |