HouseValuation
Home·DA10·Valuation

4, BROOMFIELD ROAD, DA10 0LT

Terraced·178·EPC C
Estimated value
£658,600

Median £3,700/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £658,600Last sold (Jan 2025): £535,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA10 0LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 PENTSTEMON DRIVE
DA10 0NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000113£3,982C79%
61 MANOR ROAD
DA10 0EL · Terraced
Jun 2025£380,000135£2,815C77%
18 BROOMFIELD ROAD
DA10 0LT · Terraced
May 2025£370,000100£3,700C76%
27 EGLINTON ROAD
DA10 0HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00089£3,371C75%
29 MANOR ROAD
DA10 0ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£267,28093£2,874D74%
CHAPEL COURT (4) MILTON ROAD
DA10 0NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,000116£3,103C74%
33 MILTON ROAD
DA10 0LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000124£3,629C73%
18 GASSON ROAD
DA10 0HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£415,000101£4,109D71%
22 CASTLE STREET
DA10 0HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00071£4,155C70%
100 MILTON ROAD
DA10 0LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00052£4,038C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address