HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

449, KNIGHTS MANOR WAY, DA1 5SL

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,996

Median £4,659/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £205,000£260,000
Estimated value: £204,996Last sold (Nov 2015): £140,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DA1 5SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SALMON ROAD
DA1 5JB · Flat
Dec 2025£207,00047£4,404D88%
74 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY
DA1 5SP · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00039£3,462C88%
25 SHIRLEY CLOSE
DA1 5BB · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00038£6,053D88%
1 PEPYS CLOSE
DA1 5EP · Flat
Jan 2026£221,00047£4,702C86%
CHURCH COURT, 4 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL
DA1 2EQ · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00050£5,200D85%
64 BURNHAM CRESCENT
DA1 5BA · Flat
Aug 2025£105,00041£2,561D84%
JOYCE GREEN HOUSE (FLAT 2) JOYCE GREEN LANE
DA1 5PB · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00039£3,205C84%
HIGHLANDS (FLAT 12) PENCROFT DRIVE
DA1 2PB · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00044£4,659D83%
71 BRIDGES DRIVE
DA1 5DR · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00045£3,333C83%
PORTEUS COURT (FLAT 16) ELM ROAD
DA1 2RF · Flat
Feb 2026£194,50040£4,863C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address