HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

77, FALCON CLOSE, DA1 5SA

Flat·25·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,100

Median £4,404/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £205,000£270,000
Estimated value: £110,100Last sold (Jan 2020): £130,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DA1 5SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 CHATSWORTH ROAD
DA1 5AT · Flat
Oct 2025£143,00029£4,931C77%
RAFFLES COURT, 29 (FLAT 5) DARWIN AVENUE
DA1 5RS · Flat
Feb 2026£205,000 - - - 75%
35 HILLTOP GARDENS
DA1 5JF · Flat
Feb 2026£220,000 - - - 75%
KIRBY HEIGHTS 27 (FLAT 11) FOURIER GROVE
DA1 5RX · Flat
Jan 2026£255,000 - - - 74%
LULWORTH COURT, 22 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT 7) RIVERSIDE WHARF
DA1 5TQ · Flat
Nov 2025£270,000 - - - 72%
OAKLEY COURT (FLAT 1) CHURCHILL CLOSE
DA1 1QJ · Flat
Sept 2025£168,00032£5,250C71%
TRINITY COURT (FLAT 4) CHURCHILL CLOSE
DA1 1QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£99,00033£3,000D70%
68 DUNLOP CLOSE
DA1 5LT · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00035£4,286C70%
41 SALMON ROAD
DA1 5JB · Flat
Dec 2025£207,00047£4,404D70%
KIRBY HEIGHTS, 27 (FLAT 9) FOURIER GROVE
DA1 5RX · Flat
Sept 2025£204,000 - - - 70%