HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

12, NORFOLK CLOSE, DA1 5PD

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,545

Median £4,805/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £340,000£410,000
Estimated value: £331,545Last sold (Aug 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DA1 5PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BONDFIELD WALK
DA1 5JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00070£4,643D90%
10 GROSVENOR CRESCENT
DA1 5AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00077£4,805D89%
19 TYLER GROVE
DA1 5HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00079£4,304D89%
21 WORDSWORTH WAY
DA1 5NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00068£4,265C87%
167 TREVITHICK DRIVE
DA1 5LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£333,00073£4,562D87%
4 TENNYSON ROAD
DA1 5DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00069£4,638C87%
55 GROSVENOR CRESCENT
DA1 5AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00070£5,143D86%
469 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY
DA1 5SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00074£5,541D86%
32 LAUREL CLOSE
DA1 2QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£306,00061£5,016D86%
28 SHIERS AVENUE
DA1 5FQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£357,50065£5,500C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address