HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

2, VIMY DRIVE, DA1 5FJ

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£469,693

Median £3,947/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £435,000£525,000
Estimated value: £469,693Last sold (Dec 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DA1 5FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 WELLCOME AVENUE
DA1 5JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000107£4,019C90%
162 HENDERSON DRIVE
DA1 5LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,000102£3,676C89%
9 BIRDWOOD AVENUE
DA1 5GB · Terraced
Jan 2026£417,500108£3,866C89%
31 CAMERON DRIVE
DA1 5GN · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,000107£4,065C89%
40 VIMY DRIVE
DA1 5FJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£450,000123£3,659B88%
24 DUNKIN ROAD
DA1 5NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,000114£3,947C86%
62 SHACKLETON DRIVE
DA1 5UH · Terraced
Jan 2026£311,000110£2,827B86%
4 BELL TERRACE
DA1 5FN · Terraced
Sept 2025£423,000110£3,845C85%
28 WOOLBROOK ROAD
DA1 3RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000106£4,953C85%
185 ALCOCK CRESCENT
DA1 4FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£437,500107£4,089C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address