Estimated value
£214,193
Median £5,789/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £230,000£490,000
Estimated value: £214,193Last sold (Aug 2015): £150,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DA1 5BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 STATION ROAD DA1 3QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 39 | £9,487 | E | 81% |
83 CHATSWORTH ROAD DA1 5AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 40 | £6,875 | C | 81% |
64 BURNHAM CRESCENT DA1 5BA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 41 | £2,561 | D | 79% |
52 BURNHAM CRESCENT DA1 5BA · Other | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 40 | £4,375 | D | 77% |
85 CHATSWORTH ROAD DA1 5AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 41 | £5,122 | C | 77% |
11 BURNHAM CRESCENT DA1 5BA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 38 | £5,789 | E | 76% |
74 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY DA1 5SP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 39 | £3,462 | C | 76% |
25 SHIRLEY CLOSE DA1 5BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 38 | £6,053 | D | 76% |
215 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY DA1 5SD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £238,000 | 38 | £6,263 | C | 75% |