Estimated value
£281,376
Median £5,862/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £315,000£405,000
Estimated value: £281,376Last sold (Nov 2004): £144,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DA1 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ARUNDEL ROAD DA1 5EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 52 | £6,346 | C | 85% |
41 SALMON ROAD DA1 5JB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 47 | £4,404 | D | 76% |
1 PEPYS CLOSE DA1 5EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £221,000 | 47 | £4,702 | C | 74% |
60 HEATHVIEW AVENUE DA1 3QD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 56 | £7,232 | D | 73% |
37 FULWICH ROAD DA1 1UN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 51 | £6,176 | D | 73% |
9 HOLMLEIGH AVENUE DA1 5AS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 58 | £5,862 | D | 73% |
CHURCH COURT, 4 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL DA1 2EQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 50 | £5,200 | D | 73% |
64 BURNHAM CRESCENT DA1 5BA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 41 | £2,561 | D | 72% |
23 WYATT ROAD DA1 4SP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £391,500 | 54 | £7,250 | C | 72% |