HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

25, WALKER CLOSE, DA1 4SR

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,272

Median £5,862/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£306,000Median £375,000£415,000
Estimated value: £328,272Last sold (Feb 2004): £146,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA1 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 HEATHVIEW AVENUE
DA1 3QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00056£7,232D85%
23 WYATT ROAD
DA1 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£391,50054£7,250C83%
80 WARREN ROAD
DA1 1PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00064£5,859D82%
38 WALKER CLOSE
DA1 4SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00075£5,067D81%
1 ASHURST CLOSE
DA1 4SX · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00057£6,228D80%
32 LAUREL CLOSE
DA1 2QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£306,00061£5,016D80%
9 HOLMLEIGH AVENUE
DA1 5AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00058£5,862D80%
32 WYATT ROAD
DA1 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00063£6,587F80%
11 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE
DA1 1XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,00072£4,875D79%
6 MARRIOTT ROAD
DA1 1UD · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00063£4,921D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address