HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

9, WYATT ROAD, DA1 4SP

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£413,343

Median £5,103/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £380,000£545,000
Estimated value: £413,343Last sold (Sept 2016): £312,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA1 4SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WYATT ROAD
DA1 4SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00078£6,090C93%
15 STAR HILL
DA1 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00079£4,304D91%
85 GREEN WALK
DA1 4JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£397,00076£5,224D88%
29 PERRY STREET
DA1 4RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00082£3,415D88%
38 WALKER CLOSE
DA1 4SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00075£5,067D87%
30 NORTH ROAD
DA1 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D86%
1 CRANFORD ROAD
DA1 1JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£372,50073£5,103D86%
11 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE
DA1 1XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,00072£4,875D85%
50 WENTWORTH DRIVE
DA1 3NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284D85%
9 HEATH LANE
DA1 2QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00084£4,167D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address