HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

54, WYATT ROAD, DA1 4SP

Flat·23·EPC C
Estimated value
£107,709

Median £4,683/m² in your area × 23 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £230,000£280,000
Estimated value: £107,709Last sold (Dec 2013): £65,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DA1 4SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 CHATSWORTH ROAD
DA1 5AT · Flat
Oct 2025£143,00029£4,931C75%
MARSHALS COURT, 36 (FLAT 15) PERRY STREET
DA1 4FE · Flat
Dec 2025£215,000 - - - 73%
148 WOODFALL DRIVE
DA1 4TR · Flat
Feb 2026£243,50052£4,683C72%
112 TANNERS CLOSE
DA1 4FF · Flat
Feb 2026£197,50045£4,389C72%
RAFFLES COURT, 29 (FLAT 5) DARWIN AVENUE
DA1 5RS · Flat
Feb 2026£205,000 - - - 70%
35 HILLTOP GARDENS
DA1 5JF · Flat
Feb 2026£220,000 - - - 70%
GARDNER COURT, 41 (3) CRAYFORD WAY
DA1 4JY · Flat
Sept 2025£230,000 - - - 70%
MARSHALS COURT, 36 (FLAT 4) PERRY STREET
DA1 4FE · Flat
Sept 2025£265,000 - - - 70%
4 SAMAS WAY
DA1 4FP · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00064£4,375B69%
KIRBY HEIGHTS 27 (FLAT 11) FOURIER GROVE
DA1 5RX · Flat
Jan 2026£255,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address