HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

46, WYATT ROAD, DA1 4SP

Flat·26·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,500

Median £5,250/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £210,000£230,000
Estimated value: £136,500Last sold (Mar 2016): £129,995

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA1 4SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 CHATSWORTH ROAD
DA1 5AT · Flat
Oct 2025£143,00029£4,931C78%
TRINITY COURT (FLAT 4) CHURCHILL CLOSE
DA1 1QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£99,00033£3,000D76%
MARSHALS COURT, 36 (FLAT 15) PERRY STREET
DA1 4FE · Flat
Dec 2025£215,000 - - - 73%
66 TANNERS CLOSE
DA1 4FF · Flat
Aug 2025£212,00033£6,424B72%
8 ASHURST CLOSE
DA1 4SX · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00036£5,833C71%
74 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY
DA1 5SP · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00039£3,462C71%
25 SHIRLEY CLOSE
DA1 5BB · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00038£6,053D71%
OAKLEY COURT (FLAT 1) CHURCHILL CLOSE
DA1 1QJ · Flat
Sept 2025£168,00032£5,250C71%
RAFFLES COURT, 29 (FLAT 5) DARWIN AVENUE
DA1 5RS · Flat
Feb 2026£205,000 - - - 70%
35 HILLTOP GARDENS
DA1 5JF · Flat
Feb 2026£220,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address