HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

55, PERRY STREET, DA1 4RB

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£499,369

Median £4,667/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £465,000£565,000
Estimated value: £499,369Last sold (Jun 2023): £590,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DA1 4RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 GREEN WALK
DA1 4JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£462,00099£4,667D88%
132 OLD ROAD
DA1 4DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000128£3,320E85%
29 PERRY STREET
DA1 4RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00082£3,415D85%
3 THE RISE
DA1 4JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000101£4,604D83%
30 NORTH ROAD
DA1 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D83%
155 CHASTILIAN ROAD
DA1 3LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000100£4,400E83%
48 STANHAM ROAD
DA1 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000107£5,280D82%
7 BLENHEIM CLOSE
DA1 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000109£5,092D82%
15 STAR HILL
DA1 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00079£4,304D82%
56 WEST HILL DRIVE
DA1 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00097£5,155D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address