Estimated value
£309,375
Median £6,875/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £315,000£405,000
Estimated value: £309,375Last sold (Sept 2021): £275,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DA1 4RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 STATION ROAD DA1 3QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 39 | £9,487 | E | 81% |
60 HEATHVIEW AVENUE DA1 3QD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 56 | £7,232 | D | 79% |
37 FULWICH ROAD DA1 1UN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 51 | £6,176 | D | 79% |
15 WALKER CLOSE DA1 4SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £227,500 | 43 | £5,291 | C | 78% |
23 WYATT ROAD DA1 4SP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £391,500 | 54 | £7,250 | C | 77% |
29 PERRY STREET DA1 4RB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | D | 76% |
83 CHATSWORTH ROAD DA1 5AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 40 | £6,875 | C | 76% |
31 VALE ROAD DA1 2TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,500 | 51 | £7,461 | C | 75% |
112 TANNERS CLOSE DA1 4FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 45 | £4,389 | C | 75% |