Estimated value
£470,223
Median £4,019/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £430,000£525,000
Estimated value: £470,223Last sold (Dec 2022): £465,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA1 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
185 ALCOCK CRESCENT DA1 4FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 107 | £4,089 | C | 87% |
143 COLNEY ROAD DA1 1TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | D | 85% |
130 OLD ROAD DA1 4DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | E | 84% |
10 BEXLEY CLOSE DA1 4DH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £489,000 | 114 | £4,289 | D | 83% |
8 PRIORY PLACE DA1 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 113 | £3,673 | D | 83% |
28 WOOLBROOK ROAD DA1 3RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 106 | £4,953 | C | 82% |
13 CEDAR ROAD DA1 2SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 82% |
132 OLD ROAD DA1 4DY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 128 | £3,320 | E | 82% |
43 WELLCOME AVENUE DA1 5JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 107 | £4,019 | C | 82% |