HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

83, GREEN WALK, DA1 4JP

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,440

Median £5,270/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £395,000£467,500
Estimated value: £379,440Last sold (Jan 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DA1 4JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 STANHAM PLACE
DA1 4LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00074£5,270D90%
21 THE MARLOWES
DA1 4DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£467,50074£6,318D90%
85 GREEN WALK
DA1 4JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£397,00076£5,224D88%
49 CRAYFORD WAY
DA1 4JY · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,50082£4,665D87%
13 ORCHARD HILL
DA1 4BN · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,00067£5,970D86%
190 ST VINCENTS ROAD
DA1 1UX · Terraced
Mar 2026£342,00072£4,750D86%
210 IRON MILL LANE
DA1 4PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£360,00075£4,800D85%
4 OAKFIELD PLACE
DA1 2SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00073£5,411D85%
6 MARRIOTT ROAD
DA1 1UD · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00063£4,921D85%
25 DENE ROAD
DA1 1LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,00072£6,042D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address