Estimated value
£521,414
Median £4,919/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £472,500£565,000
Estimated value: £521,414Last sold (Jan 2014): £263,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near DA1 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 BASCOMBE GROVE DA1 3RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £487,000 | 99 | £4,919 | C | 85% |
28 WOOLBROOK ROAD DA1 3RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 106 | £4,953 | C | 84% |
78 ASHEN DRIVE DA1 3LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £472,500 | 95 | £4,974 | D | 84% |
30 NORTH ROAD DA1 3NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 92 | £5,924 | D | 82% |
103 KENT ROAD DA1 2AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 82% |
155 CHASTILIAN ROAD DA1 3LW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 100 | £4,400 | E | 82% |
143 COLNEY ROAD DA1 1TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | D | 82% |
2 NELSON ROAD DA1 3EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 106 | £4,198 | D | 82% |
130 OLD ROAD DA1 4DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | E | 82% |