Estimated value
£579,545
Median £3,739/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £452,500£625,000
Estimated value: £579,545Last sold (Aug 2022): £613,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DA1 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HIGHVIEW TERRACE DA1 2DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £452,500 | 111 | £4,077 | C | 83% |
33 BROOMHILL ROAD DA1 3HT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 134 | £3,993 | C | 79% |
8 PRIORY PLACE DA1 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 113 | £3,673 | D | 79% |
27 SEATON ROAD DA1 3LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 140 | £4,464 | D | 79% |
13 CEDAR ROAD DA1 2SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 78% |
9 VAUGHAN CLOSE DA1 2JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 80 | £5,063 | C | 77% |
2 VIMY DRIVE DA1 5FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 119 | £3,739 | C | 77% |
36 ASH ROAD DA1 2RL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 141 | £3,546 | D | 77% |
104 HAWLEY ROAD DA1 1PA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 138 | £3,623 | D | 76% |