Estimated value
£524,416
Median £3,856/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £455,000£570,000
Estimated value: £524,416Last sold (May 2021): £425,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HIGHVIEW TERRACE DA1 2DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £452,500 | 111 | £4,077 | C | 80% |
2 VIMY DRIVE DA1 5FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 119 | £3,739 | C | 80% |
40 VIMY DRIVE DA1 5FJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | B | 80% |
88 HAWLEY ROAD DA1 1PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 118 | £3,856 | C | 79% |
42 STONES AVENUE DA1 5GS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £457,000 | 120 | £3,808 | B | 78% |
30 HEATHVIEW CRESCENT DA1 2PJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 125 | £4,560 | C | 78% |
62 SHACKLETON DRIVE DA1 5UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £311,000 | 110 | £2,827 | B | 78% |
60 COWDREY COURT DA1 2PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 101 | £3,960 | C | 77% |
32 WAYVILLE ROAD DA1 1RL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 127 | £3,819 | C | 77% |
17 MONKS ORCHARD DA1 2TB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 123 | £4,187 | D | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address