HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

61, HARDY AVENUE, DA1 2FE

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,130

Median £5,985/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £380,500£450,000
Estimated value: £347,130Last sold (Mar 2025): £284,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DA1 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PRIORY HILL
DA1 2BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00059£5,932C84%
31 VALE ROAD
DA1 2TU · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,50051£7,461C83%
37 SHIERS AVENUE
DA1 5FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00066£5,303C83%
60 HEATHVIEW AVENUE
DA1 3QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00056£7,232D82%
32 LAUREL CLOSE
DA1 2QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£306,00061£5,016D82%
84 RIDGE WAY
DA1 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00066£6,818D82%
17 HOLMLEIGH AVENUE
DA1 5AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00066£5,985D82%
23 WYATT ROAD
DA1 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£391,50054£7,250C81%
4 KENWYN ROAD
DA1 2TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£337,50061£5,533C81%
240A ST VINCENTS ROAD
DA1 1UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00052£4,808C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address