HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

4, MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD, DA1 1TH

Detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£589,932

Median £4,682/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £555,000£705,000
Estimated value: £589,932Last sold (Jul 2018): £345,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA1 1TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WEST HILL RISE
DA1 2ET · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000132£4,545D84%
30 HEATHER DRIVE
DA1 3LE · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000139£5,072D83%
32 WAYVILLE ROAD
DA1 1RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000127£3,819C82%
35 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DA1 2JS · Detached
Sept 2025£565,000129£4,380D80%
165 SHEPHERDS LANE
DA1 2PG · Detached
Aug 2025£635,000111£5,721D80%
73 KEYES ROAD
DA1 5EW · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000123£3,415D79%
7 BLENHEIM CLOSE
DA1 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000109£5,092D79%
52A HEATHVIEW AVENUE
DA1 3QD · Detached
Jan 2026£515,00093£5,538D78%
13 PAPERMILL LANE
DA1 5BF · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000110£4,682C78%
17 MONKS ORCHARD
DA1 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000123£4,187D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address