HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

71, PARK ROAD, DA1 1ST

Semi-detached·53·EPC F
Estimated value
£297,542

Median £5,614/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £315,000£410,000
Estimated value: £297,542Last sold (Aug 2017): £385,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA1 1ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE
DA1 1XD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00057£5,614F85%
60 HEATHVIEW AVENUE
DA1 3QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00056£7,232D79%
44 HOWARD ROAD
DA1 1XH · Terraced
Nov 2025£246,00060£4,100E78%
37 FULWICH ROAD
DA1 1UN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00051£6,176D78%
7 LITTLE QUEEN STREET
DA1 1TL · Terraced
Jul 2025£290,00058£5,000F77%
25 ST MARTINS ROAD
DA1 1UJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00053£5,472D77%
227 HAWLEY ROAD
DA1 1PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00053£5,377D77%
240A ST VINCENTS ROAD
DA1 1UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00052£4,808C76%
48 MILDRED CLOSE
DA1 1XP · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00058£6,034D76%
43 WARREN ROAD
DA1 1PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00066£6,212D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address