Estimated value
£389,500
Median £4,750/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,978Median £360,000£435,000
Estimated value: £389,500Last sold (Feb 2022): £316,100
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DA1 1SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BEDFORD ROAD DA1 1SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 75 | £5,227 | D | 93% |
16 BEDFORD ROAD DA1 1SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | D | 90% |
26 PARK ROAD DA1 1SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 83 | £4,217 | C | 88% |
190 ST VINCENTS ROAD DA1 1UX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £342,000 | 72 | £4,750 | D | 88% |
25 DENE ROAD DA1 1LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 72 | £6,042 | D | 87% |
95 OVERY STREET DA1 1UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £278,978 | 71 | £3,929 | C | 87% |
3 GREENBANKS DA1 1NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 85 | £4,941 | C | 86% |
14 LAVINIA ROAD DA1 1TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 73 | £5,753 | C | 86% |
26 FULWICH ROAD DA1 1UT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 86% |