HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

19, WAYVILLE ROAD, DA1 1RL

Detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£398,412

Median £5,859/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £398,412Last sold (Dec 2019): £330,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DA1 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A PARK ROAD
DA1 1SL · Detached
Dec 2025£435,00068£6,397E88%
67 HAVELOCK ROAD
DA1 3HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00067£6,119E84%
1 CRANFORD ROAD
DA1 1JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£372,50073£5,103D82%
11 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE
DA1 1XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,00072£4,875D81%
33 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE
DA1 1XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00071£4,085D80%
43 WARREN ROAD
DA1 1PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00066£6,212D78%
33 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE
DA1 1XD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,00071£3,901D78%
80 WARREN ROAD
DA1 1PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00064£5,859D78%
84 RIDGE WAY
DA1 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00066£6,818D76%
190 ST VINCENTS ROAD
DA1 1UX · Terraced
Mar 2026£342,00072£4,750D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address