HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

34, WATLING STREET, DA1 1RF

Semi-detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£566,039

Median £4,457/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £515,000£660,000
Estimated value: £566,039Last sold (Oct 2018): £425,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA1 1RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 OLD ROAD
DA1 4DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000128£3,320E86%
32 WAYVILLE ROAD
DA1 1RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000127£3,819C85%
7 BLENHEIM CLOSE
DA1 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000109£5,092D82%
17 MONKS ORCHARD
DA1 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000123£4,187D81%
143 COLNEY ROAD
DA1 1TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000113£3,540D81%
44 OAKFIELD LANE
DA1 2SY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,000113£5,000E80%
1 HEATHCLOSE ROAD
DA1 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000129£4,457D80%
4 ACACIA ROAD
DA1 2RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£482,000116£4,155D79%
36 ROSS ROAD
DA1 3NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£660,000136£4,853D79%
145 BRENT LANE
DA1 1QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00090£4,833D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address