HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

70, WARREN ROAD, DA1 1PL

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£484,570

Median £5,155/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £475,000£565,000
Estimated value: £484,570Last sold (Feb 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DA1 1PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
145 BRENT LANE
DA1 1QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00090£4,833D88%
4 EAST HILL DRIVE
DA1 1QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00085£5,765D88%
21 WATLING STREET
DA1 1RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00098£4,847D87%
30 NORTH ROAD
DA1 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D86%
153 GREEN WALK
DA1 4JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£462,00099£4,667D86%
48 STANHAM ROAD
DA1 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000107£5,280D85%
50 WENTWORTH DRIVE
DA1 3NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284D85%
9 HEATH LANE
DA1 2QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00084£4,167D85%
56 WEST HILL DRIVE
DA1 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00097£5,155D85%
19 JAMES ROAD
DA1 3NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00094£4,840D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address