HouseValuation
Home·CW8·Valuation

35, NORTHWAY, CW8 4DF

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,500

Median £3,085/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,875Median £290,000£394,000
Estimated value: £308,500Last sold (Dec 2018): £122,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CW8 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WILLOW GROVE
CW8 4LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000107£3,224D90%
64 MOSS ROAD
CW8 4BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00095£2,368D90%
55 BEACH ROAD
CW8 4BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£394,000102£3,863D89%
39 CROMWELL ROAD
CW8 4BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00085£2,882E88%
46 MOSS ROAD
CW8 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000102£3,431D88%
16 NURSERY ROAD
CW8 4JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,000110£1,864D87%
3 CEDAR DRIVE
CW8 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,87586£2,289D87%
7 WILLOW GROVE
CW8 4LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00094£3,085C87%
75 CROMWELL ROAD
CW8 4BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00088£3,977D87%
13 GRANGE AVENUE
CW8 4PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00087£2,414D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address