HouseValuation
Home·CW8·Valuation

69, FARM ROAD, CW8 3PG

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,218

Median £2,247/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £200,000£317,000
Estimated value: £211,218Last sold (Aug 2019): £123,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CW8 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ST BEDES AVENUE
CW8 3NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,25093£1,820C90%
55 HIGH STREET
CW8 3HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£264,00082£3,220C86%
16 ST MARYS AVENUE
CW8 3NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,00097£1,825C86%
28 BRIAR LANE
CW8 3EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00082£1,890C86%
19 LIME AVENUE
CW8 3DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00083£1,084D85%
82 MOSS ROAD
CW8 4BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,000104£3,048C85%
78 RUSSET ROAD
CW8 3HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00089£2,247C85%
29 WESTERN WAY
CW8 4YJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,000108£2,472C85%
2 POPLAR VALE
CW8 2WB · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00095£2,737C85%
111 POPLAR ROAD
CW8 3DP · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,00092£2,011C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address