Estimated value
£823,042
Median £3,401/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£452,000Median £630,000£915,000
Estimated value: £823,042Last sold (Aug 2021): £775,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CW8 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MELETO LODGE, 24A WEST ROAD CW8 3HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £537,500 | 154 | £3,490 | D | 83% |
38 WEST ROAD CW8 3HL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £605,000 | 154 | £3,929 | D | 80% |
5 THE PADDOCKS CW8 2DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £915,000 | 269 | £3,401 | D | 79% |
7 CHANTRY AVENUE CW8 1LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £452,000 | 182 | £2,484 | D | 78% |
4 KINGSLEY CLOSE CW8 1SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £527,500 | 183 | £2,883 | D | 78% |
11A SHADYBROOK LANE CW8 3PN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 176 | £3,580 | E | 78% |
6 HUNTERS LANE CW8 2ZL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 254 | £2,756 | C | 78% |
5 THE CHINES CW8 2XA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 267 | £2,603 | C | 78% |
9 ABBEY LANE CW8 1LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 194 | £2,629 | D | 77% |