Estimated value
£630,190
Median £3,370/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£508,000Median £610,000£890,000
Estimated value: £630,190Last sold (Nov 2013): £455,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CW8 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MORNANT AVENUE CW8 2FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 194 | £2,964 | C | 89% |
25 ST JOHNS WAY CW8 2LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 187 | £3,262 | C | 88% |
39 SHAKERLEY CLOSE CW8 2ZT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 160 | £3,281 | C | 88% |
2 HADRIAN WAY CW8 2JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £890,000 | 196 | £4,541 | B | 88% |
17 WOODHAM CLOSE CW8 1SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 184 | £3,370 | C | 85% |
25 GOLDEN NOOK ROAD CW8 2BF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 190 | £2,842 | B | 84% |
8 CARTLEDGE CLOSE CW8 2PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £508,000 | 154 | £3,299 | C | 84% |
5 DUNHAM COURT CW8 2EX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £800,000 | 196 | £4,082 | C | 83% |
4 BALMORAL CLOSE CW8 2DQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 170 | £3,471 | B | 83% |