HouseValuation
Home·CW8·Valuation

2, RELICKS MOSS WAY, CW8 2FX

Semi-detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£298,782

Median £3,018/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,600£342,500
Estimated value: £298,782Last sold (Jun 2021): £212,346

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CW8 2FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THOMPSON GREEN
CW8 2DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,60088£3,359C87%
6 HOLLOW OAK LANE
CW8 2XN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00095£2,895C86%
3 OUTFIELD CHASE
CW8 4FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772B85%
4 POPPY CLOSE
CW8 2DS · Detached
Mar 2026£342,50092£3,723B85%
6 BRIDGE CLOSE
CW8 2PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558D84%
20 MARA DRIVE
CW8 2FT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,000111£3,018B83%
20 MARA DRIVE
CW8 2FT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,000111£3,018B83%
17 DAHLIA CRESCENT
CW8 4FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,500108£2,569B83%
2 CAREY GREEN
CW8 4GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00092£2,880B83%
1 PARKS CLOSE
CW8 1RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00088£3,841B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address