HouseValuation
Home·CW8·Valuation

33, MARA DRIVE, CW8 2FT

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£254,982

Median £3,269/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £255,000£305,000
Estimated value: £254,982Last sold (Sept 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CW8 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SHAKERLEY CLOSE
CW8 2ZT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£214,00081£2,642C88%
1 THOMPSON GREEN
CW8 2DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,60088£3,359C87%
53 WEAVERHAM ROAD
CW8 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00083£3,675C86%
63 FOREST ROAD
CW8 2ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00075£3,800D85%
29 BRITANNIA ROAD
CW8 2FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,70083£2,129C85%
26 HOLCROFT DRIVE
CW8 2BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£269,95078£3,461C85%
8 ST JAMES COURT
CW8 2FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00055£3,091B84%
6 BRIDGE CLOSE
CW8 2PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558D84%
33 VIOLET GROVE
CW8 4FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00076£3,224B84%
28 GOLDEN NOOK ROAD
CW8 2BF · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00078£3,269B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address