Estimated value
£744,787
Median £3,281/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £727,500£920,000
Estimated value: £744,787Last sold (Oct 2018): £780,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CW8 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MORNANT AVENUE CW8 2FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 194 | £2,964 | C | 89% |
2 HADRIAN WAY CW8 2JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £890,000 | 196 | £4,541 | B | 88% |
6 HUNTERS LANE CW8 2ZL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 254 | £2,756 | C | 86% |
9 HUNTERS LANE CW8 2ZL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £727,500 | 250 | £2,910 | C | 84% |
5 DUNHAM COURT CW8 2EX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £800,000 | 196 | £4,082 | C | 83% |
25 ST JOHNS WAY CW8 2LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 187 | £3,262 | C | 82% |
39 SHAKERLEY CLOSE CW8 2ZT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 160 | £3,281 | C | 82% |
18 LODGE LANE CW8 1PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £780,000 | 193 | £4,041 | C | 81% |
ABBEY COTTAGE ABBEY LANE CW8 2HN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £920,000 | 223 | £4,126 | B | 80% |