Estimated value
£160,050
Median £1,650/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £170,000£222,000
Estimated value: £160,050Last sold (Dec 2018): £194,796
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CW7 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 DUNNOCK CLOSE CW7 4FN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | B | 85% |
114 WEAVER STREET CW7 4AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,500 | 107 | £1,650 | D | 84% |
33 DART WALK CW7 3JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | B | 83% |
12 FLANDERS CRESCENT CW7 4FR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 83 | £2,675 | B | 82% |
270 STATION ROAD CW7 3DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 96 | £1,792 | D | 80% |
62 DEE WAY CW7 3JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 92 | £1,283 | C | 79% |
8 FLORENCE WAY CW7 3SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 96 | £2,240 | B | 79% |
512 HIGH STREET CW7 2EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | C | 79% |
263 STATION ROAD CW7 3DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,500 | 95 | £1,005 | D | 79% |