HouseValuation
Home·CW7·Valuation

38, GLADSTONE STREET, CW7 4BB

Terraced·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£177,765

Median £1,693/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,500Median £163,000£350,000
Estimated value: £177,765Last sold (Nov 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near CW7 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 WEAVER STREET
CW7 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£176,500107£1,650D87%
BRADFORD WOOD COTTAGES (2) GRANGE LANE
CW7 2PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00090£3,889E86%
44 GLADSTONE STREET
CW7 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00088£1,693E84%
270 STATION ROAD
CW7 3DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00096£1,792D83%
263 STATION ROAD
CW7 3DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,50095£1,005D82%
24 DEE WAY
CW7 3JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00099£1,212E82%
9 LEDWARD STREET
CW7 3EH · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00090£1,444E81%
43 SCHOOL ROAD
CW7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£151,50091£1,665E80%
198 MIDDLEWICH ROAD
CW7 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00098£2,908E80%
52 GLADSTONE STREET
CW7 4BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£163,00091£1,791C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address