Estimated value
£188,604
Median £2,418/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £162,000£264,000
Estimated value: £188,604Last sold (Sept 2023): £181,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CW7 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 LINNET CLOSE CW7 3FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | C | 81% |
12 RILSHAW LANE CW7 3DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £264,000 | 76 | £3,474 | D | 78% |
16 AIRE PLACE CW7 3LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 80 | £1,250 | D | 78% |
233 CROOK LANE CW7 3EG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £209,000 | 72 | £2,903 | D | 78% |
26 DIERDEN STREET CW7 3DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 73 | £1,575 | D | 77% |
5 PINETREE CLOSE CW7 3FR · Other | Mar 2025 | £222,500 | 73 | £3,048 | C | 77% |
33 LYNDALE COURT CW7 3BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 67 | £2,418 | C | 76% |
47 SEVERN WALK CW7 3JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,500 | 80 | £1,406 | C | 76% |
52 BRADBURY ROAD CW7 3HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 79 | £1,392 | D | 76% |