Estimated value
£182,186
Median £2,566/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £180,000£250,000
Estimated value: £182,186Last sold (Apr 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CW7 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WHEELOCK DRIVE CW7 3LF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 76 | £2,566 | C | 89% |
3 NUNSMERE CLOSE CW7 3TT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | D | 87% |
233 CROOK LANE CW7 3EG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £209,000 | 72 | £2,903 | D | 87% |
33 LYNDALE COURT CW7 3BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 67 | £2,418 | C | 85% |
47 SEVERN WALK CW7 3JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,500 | 80 | £1,406 | C | 85% |
36 PRINCESS STREET CW7 3EL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | D | 84% |
235 CROOK LANE CW7 3EG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | E | 84% |
9 BLYTHE PLACE CW7 3LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | C | 84% |
31 LINNET CLOSE CW7 3FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | C | 83% |