HouseValuation
Home·CW7·Valuation

8, GLENEAGLES DRIVE, CW7 2SD

Detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,676

Median £3,118/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £275,000£322,500
Estimated value: £255,676Last sold (Feb 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CW7 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DELAMERE RISE
CW7 2NR · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00072£3,333C87%
4 SHEPHERDS FOLD DRIVE
CW7 2UE · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00082£3,354B87%
27 HERITAGE RISE
CW7 2GF · Detached
Oct 2025£275,00091£3,022C86%
34 SHEPHERDS FOLD DRIVE
CW7 2UE · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00084£2,917C86%
13 LITTLER LANE
CW7 2NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50085£2,971C85%
6 GRANGE BROOK DRIVE
CW7 2QZ · Detached
Sept 2025£255,00079£3,228C85%
6 FERNLEIGH CLOSE
CW7 2UY · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00095£2,947C84%
31 LINNET CLOSE
CW7 3FA · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00081£3,086C84%
22 HOLFORD DRIVE
CW7 2FX · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00093£3,118B84%
24 THORNYCROFT
CW7 2LR · Detached
Jan 2026£322,500102£3,162C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address