HouseValuation
Home·CW7·Valuation

33, WOODFORD LANE, CW7 2JS

Semi-detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,196

Median £2,276/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £410,000£534,400
Estimated value: £389,196Last sold (Jan 2023): £357,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CW7 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11A WHITEGATE ROAD
CW7 2NL · Detached
Feb 2026£534,400158£3,382D84%
49 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
CW7 2LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000151£2,119C81%
16 SIDDORN STREET
CW7 2BA · Detached
Mar 2026£305,000149£2,047B79%
THE HAVEN SAXON CROSSWAY
CW7 2EP · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000122£3,484E76%
438 SWANLOW LANE
CW7 4BW · Detached
Jan 2026£422,000190£2,221C75%
38 SCHOOL ROAD
CW7 3EF · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000178£1,826E75%
6 SWALLOW COURT
CW7 1SR · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000155£2,645C75%
27 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
CW7 2LQ · Detached
Oct 2025£280,000123£2,276D74%
20 MEADOW GROVE
CW7 2PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,000122£1,967D74%
11 FALLOWFIELD CLOSE
CW7 2NW · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000183£2,623C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address