HouseValuation
Home·CW7·Valuation

74, PULFORD ROAD, CW7 2EE

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,072

Median £1,792/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £155,000£350,000
Estimated value: £163,072Last sold (Jun 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CW7 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRADFORD WOOD COTTAGES (2) GRANGE LANE
CW7 2PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00090£3,889E88%
12 HOLFORD DRIVE
CW7 2FX · Terraced
Mar 2026£246,00082£3,000C88%
21 BRAMHALL CLOSE
CW7 2EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00082£1,463C87%
270 STATION ROAD
CW7 3DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00096£1,792D86%
263 STATION ROAD
CW7 3DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,50095£1,005D85%
25 ALUNDALE ROAD
CW7 2QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00079£2,785D85%
16 AIRE PLACE
CW7 3LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00080£1,250D85%
21 CARLISLE CLOSE
CW7 2LH · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,00081£1,914D84%
512 HIGH STREET
CW7 2EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00085£882C84%
12 PULFORD ROAD
CW7 2EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£135,00079£1,709D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address