Estimated value
£258,962
Median £3,278/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £252,500£295,000
Estimated value: £258,962Last sold (Aug 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CW7 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MILLBROOK CLOSE CW7 2UU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | D | 86% |
12 RILSHAW LANE CW7 3DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £264,000 | 76 | £3,474 | D | 85% |
25 ALUNDALE ROAD CW7 2QD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | D | 85% |
17 DELAMERE RISE CW7 2NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 72 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
18 ROSEWOOD DRIVE CW7 2UW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | D | 84% |
27 BARNBROOK CLOSE CW7 2TW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | D | 84% |
7 BEESTON DRIVE CW7 1EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 90 | £3,278 | D | 84% |
4 SHEPHERDS FOLD DRIVE CW7 2UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | B | 84% |
34 SHEPHERDS FOLD DRIVE CW7 2UE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | C | 83% |